Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Tagged

What time is it?
5:19 p.m.

What was the last outside activity you did?
Jog


Do you have an email address?
Of course


How many followers do you have?
41



How long have you been on the computer today?
Not that long, I've been watching LotR! =D


Who was the last person you talked to on the phone with?
Hmm..... I don't remember, I don't talk on the phone much.


Are you happy right now?
Yes, we're about to watch more of LotR


Do you want a horse someday?
YES,YES, YES, YES!!!!

How many pets do you have?
5


Do you have a playlist?
Yup


Are you having a fun summer?
Sorta

What book are you reading now?
The Two Towers, Prince Caspian, Mere Christianity, Beautiful Girlhood, and A Young Woman's Walk with God!

What is the most advanced book you read?
LotR and Mere Christianity


Do you like your blog?
Of course


How many tags have you gotten?
Way too many to count!


What is the most recent award you've gotten?
The Font Freak Award


What is the first award you've gotten?
Hmm.... I don't remember that either.


Who gave you your first tag?
???


Who gave you this tag?
Elrania


Do you have a three column template?
No.


What are you doing tomorrow?
Hopefully watch more LotR! ;P

How long have you been on blogger for?
About a year to two years


How many times have you changed your profile picture?
Way, way, way to many times to count!

What did you do for your last post?
A Young Woman's Walk with God


What is the most comments you've ever gotten on your blog? (not including any from you)
Around 24


Are you having fun with this tag?
yup :)


What is one thing you want right now?
Horse

Is your profile name your real name?
Yes!


What is your favorite animal?
Horse

What is your favorite movie? CHOOSE ONE AND ONLY ONE!!!!!!!
Pride and Prejudice (If I have to choose one!)


Have you seen the new Star Trek?
No


Who is your favorite fictional character? Yes you may say more than one for this :)
Arwen
Galadriel
Legolas
Frodo
Eomer
Eowyn
Peter Pevensie
Susan Pevensie
Aslan
Aragorn
Pippin
Merry
Sam
Lucy Pevensie
Edmund Pevensie
Haldir


Are you hungry?
Yes

Should you probably get off the computer right now?
Yeah, we're about to watch more of LotR


Who are you tagging now?

Anyone!

1 comment:

Lydia said...

Thank you for stopping by my blog. My favorite thing about blogging is 'meeting' other girls from around the world who love the Lord and strive to serve Him.
TO God be Glory,
Lydia

 
Designed by Lena